Our 100% pure fractionated coconut oil is imported from Malaysia and bottled in the USA to ensure purity with no contaminants. It’s a perfect carrier oil for essential oils, aromatherapy and massage.
Fractionated Coconut Oil For Hair & Body
Our 100% pure fractionated coconut oil is imported from Malaysia and bottled in the USA to ensure purity with no contaminants. It’s a perfect carrier oil for essential oils, aromatherapy and massage. It’s high in anti-oxidant and disinfecting effects. Its feather-light feel provides a soothing barrier without clogging pores. It’s excellent for dry or troubled skin & hair. It leaves skin feeling silky smooth, not greasy like sweet almond carrier oils. It’s fully soluble with all essential oils, colorless, odorless, & will not stain or go rancid. Perfect in roll-on and spray bottles. Being thin and stable, it has many uses in many applications.
It is a fraction of the coconut oil with the long chain triglycerides removed, leaving mainly medium-chain triglycerides (MCT). Super long shelf life. Best carrier oil for essential oils, homemade natural cosmetics lotions lip balms aromatherapy diffuser massage oil aromatherapy hair & skin moisturizer for dry skin. 100% pure & as close as you can get to organic & won’t harden.
Uses of Fractionated Coconut Oil
Cosmetics: It is widely used in the preparation of soaps, lotions, and cosmetics.
Aromatherapy: It is used as a carrier oil, since it facilitates the absorption of other oils and herbal extracts.
Hair Care: It is also used in a number of hair care applications. The Perfect Oil for spa massage, sensual massage, Thai massage, hot stone massage & aroma therapy. It is an extremely versatile oil that can be used for making anything from bug repellent to hair serum.